Personal Information Sheet

C.A. Handle: Lysander

Aliases: Mildred

Name: Mark Fisher

ICQ: 50681109

Homepage: My Homepage (well, my business actually)

Link to your picture: Me!

Birthday: 6th June 1958

Meyers-Briggs Personality Type: INFJ: introvert, intuitive(strong), feeling, judging

Living arrangement: Married, to Clotho

Favorite book: Godel, Escher, Bach... by D. R. Hofstadter

What book are you reading now? Thief of Time by Terry Pratchet

What's on your mousepad? My mouse

Favorite board game: Diplomacy

Favorite (non-C.A.) game: Magic The Gathering

Favorite magazine: F1 Racing

Favorite comic: 35 years ago, The Beano

Favorite smells: Brandy, Red Wine, New Books

Least Favorite smells: Petrol, Public Toilets, Goats

Favorite sound: 'I love you' when said by Clotho

Worst feeling in the world: Loneliness

What is the first thing you think of in the morning? Sex

What is the last thing you think of before going to sleep? Sex

Favorite color: Blue

How many rings before you answer the phone? Let the answer phone deal with it

Future child's name: Susan or Kevin if I had a free choice

What is the most important thing in life? Clotho, then my health

Favorite food: Caviar

Chocolate or Vanilla: ugh, to much sugar in both

Do you like to drive fast? Dont drive

Do you sleep with a stuffed animal? No

Storms: cool or scary? Cool

What was your first car? Dont drive

If you could meet one person, dead or alive, who would it be? Stephen Hawking

Favorite alcoholic drink: Gin and Tonic

Non-alcoholic: Milk

Are you a cat person, or a dog person? Cat

Do you eat broccoli? Yes

What's your dream job? Gym teacher at the local girls school:)

If you could dye your hair any color, what would it be? Jet Black

Ever been in love? Yes

Is the glass half empty, or half full? half full

Which came first? The chicken or the egg? Yes

Favorite movie(s): 2001 A space odessy

Favorite type of music: I love nearly all music

Favorite musician/band: The Pink Floyd

Favorite cd: Wish You Were Here, by The Pink Floyd

Favorite song: IF, from atom heart mother, the pink floyd

Do you touch type, or hunt and peck? touch type

What's under your bed? Monsters and nightmares

What's your favorite number? 3

Favorite sport to watch on TV: Formula One Racing

Biggest pet peeve: Stuff left lying around the house and not put away

Favorite Animal: Cheeta

Favorite Quote: It is a fine thing to be honest, but it is also very important to be right. (Sir Winston Churchill)

Return to Castle Arcanum's People Page
Return to Castle Arcanum